· [YOUTUBE CHANNEL]명…
· 2020 CLEO (5.12-5.14…
· 2020 KPS Spring Meet…
· 2020 LASER KOREA (7.…
Home > 제품소개 > FIBER OPTIC (광섬유, collimator, etc) > Collimators & Focus Guides

Collimators & Focus Guides
• Broad wavelength range from UV to IR.
• Simplicity of design for handling and mounting.
• Extensive range of optical fibers available.
• Compatible with variety of Numerical Apertures.
Fiber coupler/collimator

Fiber Couplers and Fiber Collimators are used for coupling into single-mode 

and polarization-maintaining fiber cables or for producing a collimated beam (low divergence beam)

 with Gaussian beam profile exiting a single-mode fiber cable.They are sorted by series,

 or by which fiber they are used with (sm, pm or mm). 

All have an adjustable focus and are available for different connector types 

(including FC connectors FC PC, FC APC as well as ST, DIN and AVIO or F-SMA).

 Amagnetic Fiber Couplers (made from Titanium) are also available.

- Schafter + Kirchhoff



 
sales@mjlinc.com